Search:
 Home Page 

Gender breakdown by Category
CategoryFemalesMales Total
Actor82148230
Anarchist62329
Archaeologist033
Architect5204209
Armed Forces14358372
Author117404521
Civic Officer28789
Comedian10106116
Composer1103104
Conductor01717
Courtesan17017
Crime and Terrorism64147
Dancer21930
Director116273
Emergency Services23133
Engineer4171175
Entrepreneur6215221
Explorer58893
Head of Government4199203
Historian26163
Illustrator93645
 
CategoryFemalesMales Total
Inventor38487
Lawyer36669
Medical56199255
Misc108214322
Musician19135154
Nobleman66369
Painter25257282
Philanthropist41189230
Philosopher75764
Photographer42428
Poet28225253
Politician18200218
Press49195
Religious18239257
Royalty216258474
Scientist21204225
Sculptor11104115
Singer64110174
Social Reformer222221443
Sportsman23245268
Statesman08484